Make your own free website on Tripod.com
U.P. Volunteer Firefighters Assoc.
Association Roster of members addresses and contact people
Home
Annual Meeting Ironwood.
2008 Tournament Schedule
Final Standings 2009 Florence
Member Depts
REGISTRATION 2008
U P Firefighters Assoc General rules
2006 Firefighter of the year
Favorite Links
Contact Me
Races

Enter subhead content here

Department

Number of Members

Address

City

State

Zip

First name cief

Last name Chief

Telephone

Ahmeek

13

PO Box 147

Ahmeek

MI

49901

Mike

Maninga

MikeManinga@yahoo.com

Allouez Twp

102 Second St

Gary

Bracco

Alpha-Mastadon Twp

P O Box 206

Alpha

MI

Sam

Blazer

dbshowers@hotmail.com

AMFD@UPLogon.com

Amasa -Hematite Twp.

25

208 W. Pine

Amasa

MI

49903

Baraga

20

P0 Box 338

Baraga

MI

49908

Dale

Savala

Pres

Bergland

30

P0 Box 104

Bergland

MI

49910

Tom

Paulman

575-9060

Bessemer

17

411 5. Sophie

Bessemer

MI

49911

Neil

Nelson

Pearce 667-0750

pgraham@goisd.k12.mi.us

Bessemer Twp

17

P0 Box 53

Ramsay

MI

49959

Rich

Kinnunen

906 67 0484

btclerk@up.net

Bootjack

20

P0 101 RR I

Lake Linden

MI

49945

D

Sarazin

296-0725

d_sarazin@charter mi.net

Breitung Twp

30

3851 Menomenee ST P O box 160

Quinnesec

MI

49876

Jeff

Iverson

jiverson@chartermi.net

Bruce Crossing

21

Box 85A German Road

Bruce Crossing

MI

49912

Tod

Thompson

todNPam@Jamadots.com

Calumet

12

6th & Elm

Calumet

MI

49913

Tim

Gasperich

tpgasper@mtu.edu

CalumetTwp.

19

106 Red Jacket Rd.

Calumet

MI

49913

Pat

Boberg

pboberg@chartermi.net

Carney Nadeau twp

Non pay 2001

Caspian-Gaastra

35

Jerry

Anderson

265-2067

Carp lake Twp(White Pine

14

White Pine

MI

49970

Andy

Chamberlain

CLTFD@JAMADOTS.COM

Chassell

17

P O Box 171

Chassell

MI

Doug

Streeter

523-4743

Champion

25

US 41

Champion

MI

49814

Lee

Tonge

339-2920 or 360-8034

Or Dana Tonge

Chocolay Twp.

25

5010 US 41 South

Marquette

MI

49855

Gary

Johnson

249-9441

Genopg@yahoo.com

Mark Janofski

Copper City

12

P0 Box 214 3rd St.

Copper City

MI

49917

Alan

Rautio

Copper Harbor

15

PO Box 29

Copper Harbor

MI

49918

R

Powers

289-4590

Covington

19

P0 Box 48

Covington

MI

49919

Duane

Smith

355-2615station

Dollar Bay

22

PO Box 112

Dollar Bay

MI

49922

Bob

Matfolk

482-3332

Crystal Falls

24

Fourth St.

Crystal Falls

MI

49920

John

Ahola

875-6230

Florenece FD(WI)

28

PO Box 463

Florence

WI

54121

Joe

Witynski

715-528-5499

Gladstone VFD

20

1100 Delta Ave

Gladstone

MI

Bob

Harris

428-1277

bpHarris@up.net

Forsyth Twp.(Gwinn)

32

226 N Ash Street

Gwinn

MI

49841

Micheal

Pelkola

346-5177

Hancock

18

900 Ethel Ave

Hancock

MI

49930

John

Gedda

482-1118

Sjdickson@up.net

Houghton

20

P0 Box 294

Houghton

MI

49931

Jim

Lightfoot

482-0009

FIRECHIEF@CITYOFHOUGHTON.COM

Hubbell

19

1200 Duncan ave.

Hubbell

MI

49934

Don

Beauchamp

Hourontown

13

1041 Main St.

Houghton

MI

49931

Brian

Mayworm

906 482 6042

Huron fire@portup.com

Ironwood Twp.

29

N10892 Lake Rd.

Ironwood

MI

49938

Jim

Prezkop

Countrycornertowing@hotmail.com

Ironwood (City)

22

PO Box 33

Ironwood

MI

49938

Ken Jacobson

932-1911

jacobson@up.net

lshpeming

35

100 S. Lake St.

Ishpeming

MI

49849

Pat

Scanlon

Ishpeming Twp

36

200 Marble

Ishpeming

MI

49849

Andy

Lusardi

485-4768

AJLMedic@hotmail.com

Lac Ia Belle

15

P064HC I

Mohawk Ml

MI

49950

Lake Linden

15

401 Calumet St

Lake Linden

MI

49945

Chris

Lajimodiere

296-0514

hotdog_49945@yahoo.com

L’anse

20

101 N. Main St.

L'anse

MI

49956

906 524 6116

LA Fire@up.net

Laurium

18

P0 Box 627

Laurium

MI

49913

Sean

Jacques

sjacqques@clk.k12.mi.us

Manistique

14

300 N Maple

Manistique

MI

49854

Duane

Smith

341-2448

Marenisco

17

P0 Box 158

Marenisco

MI

49947

Dave

Hagen

Or Bob Raisanen or townboss2000@yahoo.com

Marquette Twp.

30

161 County Rd 492

Marquette

MI

49855

Robert L

Sims

RLSMTFD@chartermi.net

Greenland Twp.-Mass City

25

P0 Box 175

Mass City

MI

49948

Mass City Greenland Twp

25

Michigamme/Spur Twp

P0 168

Michigaumme

MI

49861

Bob

Perry

Munising

25

Munising

MI

Dan Malone

Norway

30

913 Main St.

Norway

MI

49870

Dave

Bal

DBAL@norwaymi.com

Ontonagon

27

P0 Box 126

Ontonagon

MI

49953

Dennis

Obrien

dobrien1@chartermi.net

Negaunee

23

200 S Pioneer Ave

Negaunee

MI

49866

Steve

Asplund

Negaunee Twp

25

42 M 35

Negaunee

MI

49866

Kurt

Bal

NTFD@chartermi.net

Palmer

22

P0 Box 35

Palmer

MI

49871

Scott

Gallion

Republic

19

Al

KOSKI

RANDY50@

PORTUP.COM

Riply

18

20769 2nd St

Hancock

MI

49930-2238

Dave

Edgar

DEDGAR@up.net

Rockland

14

Main St. US-45

Rockland

MI

49960

Gerald

Hoffman

Skandia/West Branch

24

P0 Box 171

Skandia

MI

49885

Bob

Goodwin

942-7200

SkandiaWBFIRE@Netscape.net

South Range

15

P0 Box 651

South range

MI

49963

Tim

Turcotte

482-7514

Tamarack

18

P0 Box 512

Hubbell

MI

49934

Trout Creek

8

P0 Box

Trout Creek

MI

49967

Twin Lakes

14

32998 N Parkside Dr

Toviola

MI

49965

288-3025

Wakefield

19

Sunday Lake St

Wakefield

MI

49968

MIKE

Yon(Jaws)

mikeyon@chartermi.net

Watersmeet

17

P0 Box 309

Watersmeet

MI

49969

Dick

Caudill

rcaudill@portup.com

Firedept@myvine.com

West Iron County

33

640 Ninth St

Iron River

MI

49935

Gerald

Maki, Secretary

wicfd@up.net

Al Perlongo-Freds Shoes

Enter supporting content here